Crest List
US Military   Cast Architectural Plaques   Cradock Class of 1966

Click Here For Our Product Page

Home   Phone  757.399.4788

 

Retired

Navy Ship Crests

  1. USS Oak Hill
  2. USS Chinook
  3. USS Austin
  4. USS Peterson
  5. USS Stout
  6. USS Kearsarge
  7. USS Radford
  8. USS Stump
  9. USS Churchill
  10. USS Laboon
  11. USS South Carolina
  12. USS Caron
  13. USS Trenton
  14. USS Ticonderoga
  15. USS Mahan
  16. USS Iwo Jima
  17. USS James Williams
  18. USS San Antonio
  19. USS Halsey
  20. USS Stephen Groves
  21. USS Triton(WWII sub)
  22. USS Thomas Gates (2 sizes)
  23. USS Independence (2 sizes)
  24. USS Guadlalcanal
  25. USS Curtis Wilbur
  26. USS Oklahoma City
  27. USS Leahey
  28. USS McCandless
  29. USS Land
  30. USS Hart
  31. USS Detroit
  32. USS America
  33. USS Boxer (Ret)
  34. USS Wisconsin (Ret)
  35. USS Fairfax County
  36. USS Coontz
  37. USS Carter Hall
  38. USS Forrest Sherman (Under Construction)

4" Brass Crests (Used on Plank Owner Plaques We Produced))

  1. USS Leyte Gulf
  2. USS Lake Erie
  3. USS Philippine Sea
  4. USS Monterey
  5. USS Mobile Bay
  6. USS Thomas Gates
  7. USS McCain

Naval Activities and Commands

  1. Facsfac Vacapes
  2. Board of Inspection and Survey
  3. Naval Inspector General
  4. Spawar
  5. Joint Target School
  6. Fitwing
  7. Naval Space Command (Old and New)
  8. Comnavairlant (Old and New)
  9. Swatslant
  10. Fleet Surveillance
  11. NAS Oceana
  12. NAS Norfolk (retired still available)
  13. NAS Memphis
  14. Strike Fighter Wing Atlantic (Old and New)
  15. Cinclantfleet (Old and new)
  16. Naval Medical Center (Orthopaedics, OB/GYN), et al)
  17. Heltacwing Atlantic
  18. Heltacwing 1
  19. NAVMASSO
  20. Strike Fleet Atlantic
  21. Attack Wing Atlantic
  22. Naval Air Maintenance Facility
  23. Cruiser Destroyer Squadron 8
  24. Fitwing 1
  25. Fleet Combat Training Center
  26. Naval Air Reserve Training Group
  27. Fleet Forces Command
  28. Comnavaireastlant
  29. Fleet Compron 6
  30. SPAWAR
  31. Sub Force Atlantic Fleet
  32. Aegis training Center Dahlgren
  33. Nato/Second Fleet

Naval Squadrons and Squadron Commands

  1. Desron 6
  2. Desron 26
  3. Desron 32
  4. CVW 9
  5. CVW 3
  6. VFA 34
  7. VFA 14
  8. VFA 41
  9. VF 24
  10. VF 31
  11. VF 32
  12. VF 33
  13. VF 154
  14. VF 101
  15. VF 102
  16. VF 103
  17. VF 143
  18. VF 213
  19. VFC 13
  20. VAW 121
  21. VAW 124
  22. VAW 126
  23. VA 34
  24. VFA 34
  25. VA 75
  26. VA 55
  27. VT 23
  28. Special Boat Squadron 2
  29. NSGA Ft Meade
  30. Com Logistics Squadron 2
  31. Helsuppron 2 (2 styles)
  32. Sub Squadron 8 (2 styles)
  33. Assault Craft Unit 4
  34. HC 2
  35. HM 14
  36. HM 15
  37. HM 16
  38. HS 11

Awards

  1. Battle E (2 styles)

Do you have an empty spot where you missed a plaque

for a squadron or command?

We'll see if we have it in inventory....

 

610 Virginia Ave.   Portsmouth, VA. 23707  ph. 747.399.4788   or headelfin@aol.com     or  elfjanet@aol.com